Quantcast
Braingineers Lab classes in Mt Juliet, TN
return to sender
Braingineers Lab classes in Mt Juliet, TN
return to sender
return to sender
Braingineers Lab classes in Mt Juliet, TN

31 Nights of Halloween on Freeform

For my family, no Christmas season is complete unless we watch It’s a Wonderful Life at least once. Apparently a bunch of you feel that way about viewing Hocus Pocus during the Halloween season. If so, Freeform has you covered. This year they are presenting 31 Nights of Halloween. Many of the selections look family friendly to me but check the list in advance when making decisions for your own family. Whenever possible, we have linked to the IMDB Parent’s Guide page for each film but remember, the IMDB page refers to the movie in it’s theatrical release. Most of these films have been edited for content and time to show on television. So set your DVR or mark your calendar in advance so your family doesn’t miss their Halloween favorites.

2019 Schedule

Tuesday, October 1
11:30AM Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
2PM Monster House
4:05PM The Nightmare Before Christmas
5:45PM Disney•Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
7:50PM Hocus Pocus
11PM Zombieland

Wednesday, October 2
Freeform Premiere 10:30AM Scared Shrekless
11AM Monster House
Freeform Premiere 1:05PM R.L. Stine’s Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House
3:10PM The Nightmare Before Christmas
4:50PM Hocus Pocus
Freeform Premiere 7PM -10PM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
11PM ParaNorman

Thursday, October 3
11:30AM Edward Scissorhands
1:40PM ParaNorman
3:45PM The Haunted Mansion
Double Feature
5:50PM The Addams Family
7:55PM Addams Family Values
11PM Edward Scissorhands

Friday, October 4
Freeform Premiere 10AM Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
10:30AM Hook (1991)
1:35PM The Haunted Mansion
Double Feature
3:40PM The Addams Family
5:45PM Addams Family Values
7:50PM Hocus Pocus
11PM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, October 5
6AM ParaNorman
8AM Hocus Pocus
10:10AM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
12:40PM Scooby-Doo (2002)
2:45PM Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
4:50PM Hocus Pocus
Freeform Premiere 7PM 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
Freeform Premiere 8PM Goosebumps
10:30PM Monster House
12:30PM Scared Shrekless

Sunday, October 6
6AM Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
8:30AM Monster House
10:30AM Scooby-Doo (2002)
12:30PM Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
2:35PM Hocus Pocus
4:45PM Goosebumps
7:15PM Hotel Transylvania
9:20PM Hocus Pocus
11:30PM 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
12:30AM Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins

Monday, October 7
10:30AM Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
11:30AM 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
12:30PM Dark Shadows (2012)
3:10PM Hocus Pocus
5:20PM Hotel Transylvania
7:25PM Ghostbusters (1984)

Tuesday, October 8
10AM The Haunted Mansion
12PM The Corpse Bride
2PM Ghostbusters (1984)
4:30PM Ghostbusters II
7PM Iron Man
11PM Scooby-Doo (2002)

Wednesday, October 9
10AM The Nightmare Before Christmas
11:40AM Scooby-Doo (2002)
1:45PM Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
3:55PM Iron Man
7PM-10PM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
11PM Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Thursday, October 10
10AM Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
10:30AM R.L. Stine’s Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House
12:40PM Monster House
2:45PM Disney•Pixar’s Finding Nemo
5:15PM Hocus Pocus
7:25PM Hotel Transylvania
9:30PM Disney•Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
11PM Monster House

Friday, October 11
10AM Scared Shrekless
10:30AM Disney•Pixar’s Finding Nemo
1PM Hocus Pocus
3:05PM Disney•Pixar’s The Incredibles
5:45PM Disney•Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
6:15PM Hotel Transylvania
8:20PM The Nightmare Before Christmas
11PM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, October 12
6AM Ghostbusters (1984)
8:30AM Disney•Pixar’s The Incredibles
11:10AM The Nightmare Before Christmas
Double Feature
12:50PM The Addams Family
2:55PM Addams Family Values
Saturday Scream-a-thon
Freeform Premiere 5PM Scream
Freeform Premiere 7:40PM Scream 2
Freeform Premiere 10:20PM Scream 3

Sunday, October 13
6AM Ghostbusters II
8:35AM The Corpse Bride
10:10AM The Addams Family
12:15PM Addams Family Values
2:20PM Disney•Pixar’s Finding Dory
4:25PM Disney•Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
6:30PM Disney’s Moana
9PM Hocus Pocus
11:10PM The Corpse Bride

Monday, October 14
10:30AM Hocus Pocus
12:40PM Disney•Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
2:45PM Matilda
4:50PM Mrs. Doubtfire
7:55PM Hotel Transylvania

Tuesday, October 15
10:30AM Matilda
12:40PM Mrs. Doubtfire
3:45PM Hotel Transylvania
Double Feature
5:50PM The Addams Family
7:55PM Addams Family Values
11PM Hocus Pocus

Wednesday, October 16
10AM Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
12:40PM Hocus Pocus
Double Feature
2:50PM The Addams Family
4:55PM Addams Family Values
7PM-10PM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
11PM The Haunted Mansion

Thursday, October 17
10AM ParaNorman
12:05PM The Haunted Mansion
2:10PM 101 Dalmatians (1996)
4:15PM The Corpse Bride
Double Feature
5:50PM Scooby-Doo (2002)
7:55PM Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
11PM R.L. Stine’s Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House

Friday, October 18
10AM 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
11AM National Treasure
Triple Feature
2PM Scream
4:40PM Scream 2
7:20PM Scream 3
11PM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, October 19
6AM ParaNorman
8:05AM Hocus Pocus
10:15AM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
3:15PM Disney’s Zootopia
5:45PM Hocus Pocus
7:55PM Ghostbusters (1984)
10:25PM Ghostbusters II

Sunday, October 20
6AM 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
7AM Hocus Pocus
9:05AM Disney’s Zootopia
11:35AM Ghostbusters (1984)
2:05PM Ghostbusters II
4:35PM Hocus Pocus
6:45PM Hotel Transylvania
8:50PM The Addams Family
10:55PM Addams Family Values

Monday, October 21
10AM The Corpse Bride
11:35AM The Addams Family
1:40PM Addams Family Values
3:45PM The Nightmare Before Christmas
5:25PM Hotel Transylvania
7:30PM Goosebumps

Tuesday, October 22
10AM Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
11:03AM Scared Shrekless
11:35AM Monster House
1:40PM The Nightmare Before Christmas
3:20PM Goosebumps
5:50PM Scooby-Doo (2002)
7:55PM Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
11PM Monster House

Wednesday, October 23
10AM Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
12:30PM Scooby-Doo (2002)
2:30PM Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
4:30PM Disney’s Moana
7PM-10PM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
11PM Matilda

Thursday, October 24
10AM Matilda
12:10PM Disney’s Moana
2:40PM Ghostbusters (1984)
5:15PM Ghostbusters II
7:50PM Hocus Pocus
11PM The Haunted Mansion

Friday, October 25
10AM Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
10:32AM Ghostbusters (1984)
1:05PM Ghostbusters II
3:40PM The Haunted Mansion
5:45PM Hocus Pocus
7:55PM Disney•Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
11PM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, October 26
6AM Monster House
8:10AM Hocus Pocus
10:20AM Scooby-Doo (2002)
12:25PM Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
2:30PM Disney•Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
4:35PM The Addams Family
6:40PM Addams Family Values
8:45PM Hotel Transylvania
10:50PM Hocus Pocus

Sunday, October 27
6AM Scooby-Doo (2002)
8AM Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
10:05AM Hocus Pocus
12:15PM The Nightmare Before Christmas
1:55PM The Addams Family
4PM Addams Family Values
6:05PM Hotel Transylvania
8:10PM Hocus Pocus
10:20PM Dark Shadows(2012)

Monday, October 28
6AM Dark Shadows (2012)
10:30AM The Haunted Mansion
12:30PM The Nightmare Before Christmas
Triple Feature
2:10PM Scream
4:40PM Scream 2
7:20PM Scream 3

Tuesday, October 29
6:30AM The Haunted Mansion
10AM The Nightmare Before Christmas
11:35AM Scooby-Doo (2002)
1:40PM Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
3:45PM The Addams Family
5:50PM Addams Family Values
7:55PM Hotel Transylvania
11PM The Corpse Bride

Wednesday, October 30
6:30AM Scooby-Doo (2002)
10AM The Corpse Bride
11:30AM Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
1:35PM The Addams Family
3:40PM Addams Family Values
5:45PM Hotel Transylvania
7:50PM Hocus Pocus
11PM Scooby-Doo (2002)

Thursday, October 31
10:30AM 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
Hocus Pocus Marathon
11:30AM Hocus Pocus
1:35PM Hocus Pocus
3:40PM Hocus Pocus
5:45PM Hocus Pocus
7:50PM Hocus Pocus
11PM Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

*Schedule subject to change

About Rachel Kline

Rachel Kline
Rachel is a Middle Tennessee native, born and raised in the Nashville area and having lived in Hendersonville, Murfreesboro, and Mount Juliet. She is mom to 3, step mom to 4 and Grandma to one (so far!)

Pin It on Pinterest